Ravenroost Books 

Book Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Animals, Nature, Natural Sciences
Antiquarian and Pre 1900
Bargain Booth
Bibliography and Books About Books
Biography and Autobiography
Botany, Gardening, Horticulture
Collector's Reference Shelf
COMPLETE CATALOG
Ephemera
Fiction, Literature, Classics
Herb and Plant Lore, Ethnobotany
History, The Arts, Art, Illustrators
Mysticism, Spirituality, Occult
Non-Fiction, Text and Reference Books
Poetry, Drama, Verse, Essays
Science and Medicine
Science Fiction, Horror, Gothic, Fantasy
Short Stories, Anthologies, Tales, Myths
 
 
Browse by Price

under $10   

$10- $25  

$25-50

$100 and up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Koontz, Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 151
Koontz, Dean
Dark Rivers of the Heart
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.
New York and Cleveland, 1994

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine
0679425241 / 9780679425243



8vo. 481 pgs. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket, jacket with tiny rub at upper right corner, shallow corner crease to one page. First trade edition 11/94. Black boards and cloth, clean and unmarked. ISBN 0679425241. #151.

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 200
Koontz, Dean
Dark Rivers of the Heart
Alfred A. Knopf, NY. 1994. First trade edition.
New York and Cleveland, 1994

First Edition
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Fine
0679425241 / 9780679425243



8vo. 481 pgs. Fine hardcover in near fine jacket, clean and unmarked. First trade edition. Dust jacket has very faint rubbing to paper edge at back top spine corner. Black boards and cloth, gold lettering on spine and front. ISBN 0679425241. #200.

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 1764
Koontz, Dean R.
Sole Survivor
Alfred a Knopf Inc
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1997

First Edition, First Printing
Hard Cover
Fine, Fine
0679425268 / 9780679425267

Chip Kidd

321 pgs Fine hardcover in Fine Jacket. First Printing. Clean, pristine condition. A catastrophic inexplicable plane crash, with 330 casualties and no survivors-except one. ISBN 0679425268. #1764.

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 152
Koontz, Dean
Strange Highways
Warner Books.
New York, 1995

First Printing
Hard Cover
Near Fine, Near Fine
044651974X / 9780446519748



8vo. 561 pgs. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket, clean and unmarked. Trace of shelf wear at lower spine edge, no rips, or marks. First edition May 1995. Black boards and cloth, silver lettering. Jacket illustration by Fernando and Angelico/Fotografica. A compilation of two complete novels, and twelve novelettes and short stories. Contents: Strange Highways, The Black Pumpkin, Miss Attila the Hun, Down in the Darkness, Ollie's Hands, Snatcher, Trapped, Bruno, We Three,Hardshell, Kittens, The Night of the Storm, Twilight of the Dawn, Chase,, Notes to the Reader. ISBN 044651974X. #152.

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ravenroostbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com